Washington State Nashville Country Star finalists

2005

1. Phil Fulbright, Wenatchee

2. Alyssa Boekel, Keller

3. Kacie Thrift, Entiat

4. Bobbi Friedlander, Okanogan

5. Naomi Farmer, Okanogan

 

2006

1. Kayla Taylor, Eastmont

2. Alyssa Boekel, Wilbur

3. Christen oaks, Eastmont

4. Vanessa Liley, East Wenatchee

5. Gladys Alvarado, Othello

Spirit award – Lacey Matoon, Okanogan

 

2007

1. Kayla Newland, Grand Coulee

2. Cody Proctor, Grand Coulee

3. Bailey Northcott, Waterville

4. Alyssa Boekel, Wilbur

5. Jessica Sheffels, Wilbur

6. Samantha Culp, Okanogan

7. Shelby Ruffle, East Wenatchee.

8. Jessica Tibbs, Cle Elum

9. Alyssa Foland, East Wenatchee

Spirit award - Mackenzie Craig, Okanogan

 

2008

1. Kayla Newland, Grand Coulee

2. Cody Proctor, Grand Coulee

3. Kelli Isaacson, East Wenatchee

4. Jiannah Turk, Okanogan

5. Samantha Culp, Okanogan

6. Jessica Tibbs, Cle Elum

7. Brock Hires, Tonasket

8. Alyssa Foland, East Wenatchee

9. Kacie Thrift, Entiat

10. Michael Salzman, Tonasket

11 Naomi Farmer, Okanogan

 

2009

1. Katy Stredwick, Eltopia

2. Audre Belt, Ellensburg

3. Jiannah Turk, Okanogan

4. Brock Hires, Tonasket

5. Kacie Thrift, Entiat

6. Miranda Cloyd, Moses Lake Christian

7. Kelli Isaacson, Eastmont

8. Naomi Farmer, Omak

9. Aubrey Abbott, Cashmere

10. Jeni Hudson, Kittitas

11. T.J. Morgan, Tonasket

12. Nick Trowbridge, Connell

13. Mackenzie Craig, Okanogan

14. Christian Russell, Eastmont

 

2010

1. Zhane’ Condly, Des Moines

2. Audre Belt, Ellensburg

3. Katy Stredwick, Eltopia

4. Kayla Good, Omak

5. Ruthie Brown, Republic

6. Noelle Braun, Ephrata

7. Brittney Rogers, Washougal

8. Bree Jennings, Kahlotus

9. Nick Trowbridge, Connell

Consolation winners - Jessika Simons, Lind; Ericka Roberts, Okanogan; Shaniel McCary, Connell; Samantha Culp, Okanogan

Spirit award – Jordan Dinsmore, Warden

 

2011

1. Katy Stredwick, Eltopia

2. Emily Stredwick, Eltopia

3. Kayla Good, Omak

4. Maddie Timm, Okanogan

5. Marija Bosnar, Ephrata

6. Ericka Roberts, Okanogan

7. Ruthann Brown, Republic

8. Kelsey Hamilton, Montesano

9. Lainey Lou, Sunnyside

Consolation winners - Brittany Rogers, Washougal; Kianna Carpenter, Curlew; Carly Knight, Connell; T.J. Morgan, Tonasket; Casey Steveson, Okanogan; Allie Burgett, Brewster

Spirit award – Janae Miller.

 

2012

1. Emily Stredwick, Eltopia

2. Maile Gagner, Bonney Lake

3. Jessica Jocoy, White River

4. Drew Jaeger, Wenatchee

5. Risa Lisette, Mossyrock

6. Kianna Carpenter, Malo

7. Megan Tiffany, Ephrata

8. Danielle Reynolds, Curlew

9. Katiee Carney, Toledo

Consolation winners - Cierra Williams, Tonasket; Miller White, Goldendale; Jeni Hudson, Kittitas; Owen Fox, Wenatchee; Jordann Dinsmoor, Warden; Jimmy Charles, Naches.

 

2013

1. Drew Jaeger, Wenatchee

2. Hailey Brock, Sequim

3. Madison Moe, Southridge

4. Allie Burgett, Brewster

5. Risa Lisette, Mossyrock,

6. Katelyn Hart, Gig Harbor

7. Kaitee Carney, Toledo

8. Emily Stredwick, Eltopia

9. Jeff Mellor, Southridge

Consolation winners - Keli Byers, Yakima; Jimmy Charles, Naches; Owen Fox, Wenatchee; Charlie Green, Vancouver; Mel Merkel, Richland; Megan Tiffany, Ephrata; Rachel Woods, Sumner.

Volunteer award – Alex Avalos, Brewster.

Special award – Brianna Elis, Okanogan.

Spirit award – Charlie Green, Vancouver.

Most fans in attendance – Allie Burgett, Brewster

2014

1. Drew Jaeger, Wenatchee

2. Emily Stredwick, Eltopia

3. Katelyn Hart, Gig Harbor

4. Katiee Carney, Toledo

5. Kianna Carpenter, Curlew

6. Samantha Bennett, Graham-Kapowsin

Consolation award - Lexi Batman, Wenatchee; Taleigh Bockmann, Curlew; Jaimee Keenan, Curlew; Teo Lupu, Redmond; Mel Markel, Richland; Allison Porter, Redmond

 

2015

1. Dakota Neuman, Monroe

2. Megan Tiffany, Ephrata

3. Natalie Johnson, Spokane

4. Katelyn Hart, Gig Harbor

5. Jaimee Keenan, Curlew

6. Hannah Rickords, College Place

7. Samantha Bennett, Graham-Kapowsin

Consolation award – Taleigh Bockmann, Curlew; Melanie Christensen, Tonasket; Dakota Robins, Toledo; Katie Smith, Hanford; Lexie Batman, Wenatchee; Anya Grimm, Sehome; Alli Porter, Redmond.

Spirit award – Hannah Porter, Grahm-Kapowsin

 

2016

1. Jaimee Keenan, Curlew

2. Melanie Christensen, Tonasket

3. Anya Grimm, Sehome

4. Riley Hardy, Walla Walla

5. Samantha Bennett, Graham-Kapowsin

6. Caitlin Bertelsen, Bellingham

7. Madison Knight, Connell

Consolation award - MirandaHarsin, Mount Spokane; Sarah Bradshaw, Almira/Coulee-Hartline; Arthur Keast, Gig Harbor; Kennon Casper, Connell; Jose Lopez, Ephrata; Danika Nolton, Ephrata; Lexie Batman, Wenatchee

Spirit award – Son Bui

 

2017

1. Riley Hardy, Walla Walla

2. Audrey Collins, Fife

3. Madison Knight, Connell

4. Hannah Rickords, College Place

5 (tie). Paige Lawson, Gig Harbor; Anya Grimm, Sehome,

7. FaithFaucheux, Richland

8. Aracely Renteria, Eastmont

Consolation award – Abigail Neilson, Tacoma; Megan Harper, Nine Mile Falls; Arthur Keast, Gig Harbor; Sierra Blackburn, Eastmont; Jessa Moomaw, Gig Harbor; Narya Naillon, Oroville; Taleigh Bockmann, Curlew; Sarah Bradshaw, Almira/Coulee-Hartline

 

2018

1 (tie). Anya Grimm, Sehome; April Lawson, Gig Harbor

3. Zarah Johnson, Kettle Falls

4. Aracely Renteria, Eastmont,

5. Hannah Rickords, College Place

6. Madison Knight, Connell

7. Arthur Keast, GigHarbor

8. Kiana Kendall, Sultan

Consolation award - Ava Adams, Peninsula; Sarah Bradshaw, Almira/Coulee-Hartline; Olivia Kinzle, Warden; Macy Knight, Connell; Tea Ning La Fleur, Eastmont; Autumn Linden, Southridge; Tori Minnihan, Port Townsend; Aaralyn Till, North Mason.

Spirit award – Zoe Butler, Warden.

 

2019

1. Kiana Kendall, Sulton

2. Zarah Johnson, Kettle Falls

3. Riley Bergan, East Wenatchee

4. Chloe Forsyth, East Wentachee

5. Sarah Zirkle, Port Townsend

6. Tori Minnihan, Port Townsend

7. Raegan Beebe, Selah

Consolation award - Ana Contreras, Kennewick; Anna Garriott, Gig Harbor; Christina Herrick, Oroville; Cicely Beck-man, Richland; Jayden Salazar, Kennewick; Natalee Grover, Gig Harbor; Zoe Butler, Warden.

Spirit award – Rebecca Wright, Kettle Falls

 

2020 (virtual finals)

1. Zarah Johnson, Kettle Falls

2. Raegan Beebe, Selah

3. Marissa Lloyd, Connell,

4. Isabella Carlone, Maple Valley,

5. Torianna Minnihan, Port Townsend

Consolation award - Christina Herrick, Oroville; Tiahnna McAlliste, Oroville; Abby Brown, Yakima; Analeesa Kornish, East Wenatchee; Kylee Boschker, Selah; Kylie Glendenning, Connell; Madelyn Cardon, Selah; Ty Smith, Selah.

Virtual set decoration award - Abby Brown, Yakima; Kylee Boschker, Selah; Kylie Glendenning, Connell

Spirit award - Raegan Beebe, Selah.